Gold Member Since 2016
NINGBO XIEDUAN PRECISION MACHINERY INTERNATIONAL TRADE CO., LTD.

Auto Parts Press, Home Appliances Parts Punching, Meta Stamping Press manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Capacity 400ton H Type Power Press Punching Machine, (160ton-600ton) H Frame Double Crankstransfer Power Press, 400 Ton Progressive Press Stamping Line, H Frame Power Press Stamping Line and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Straight Side High Precison Press Capacity 400ton H Type Power Press Punching Machine

Capacity 400ton H Type Power Press Punching Machine

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 SET
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 500 Sets /Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: STS(200ton-600ton)
  • Punch Shape: H Frame Press
  • Slider Drive Mechanism: Crank Press
  • Automatic Grade: PLC Control ,Human-Machine Interface
  • Precision: High Precision
  • Condition: New
  • Frequency Inverter: Taiwan Delta / Japan Yaskawa
  • Dry Clutch: Italian Ompi
  • Double Solenoid Valve: Japan′s Taco
  • Bearings: Japan NTN/NSK
  • Welded Steel Structure: Elimination of Internal Stress Process, CNC Precis
  • Transport Package: Iron Steel Pallete
  • Origin: Ningbo
  • Type: High Precision Power Press
  • Slider Movement: Single Action
  • Controlling Mode: CNC
  • Power Source: Mechanical Drive
  • Certification: CE, ISO 9001
  • Precision Standard: GB(Japan 1 Class)
  • Hydraulic Over-Load Protector: Japan Showa/ Taiwan King Air
  • Main Motors: Taiwan Teco
  • Oil Lubricator/Filter: German Rexroth/Japan SMC
  • PLC: Japan Omron
  • Trademark: XIEDUANPRESS
  • Specification: STS-200ton-600ton
  • HS Code: 8462101000
Product Description
Manufacturing Precision Standards : Japanese JIS 1 Class
1. Parameters
1)  200ton  --  300ton Parameters  
NameUnitSTS-200STS-250STS-300
Capacityton200200250250300300
Rated tonnage pointmm474797
Strokemm4025040250300250
Speed changings.p.m60-13020-4050-11020-4020-3520-35
Die heightmm350550380550650550
Maximumkg1000120080080015001500
counterbalancer
capacity
Slide adjustmentmm100150100150150150
Slide areamm900x800900x800900x800900x8001000x9001000x900
Bolster areamm1000x9001000x9001000x9001000x9001100x10001100x1000
Bolster thicknessmm170170180180200200
Side openingmm400x400400x400400x400400x400400x500400x500
Height of the top surface of bed from floor levelmm850850850850850850
Work energykgxm80015001000200030002500
Main MotorHpxp30x430x430x430x430x430x4
Slide adjusting moterkwxp2x42x42x42x42x42x4
Frame structure one piece frame

2)  400ton  --  600ton Parameters  
NameUnitSTS-400STS-500STS-600
Capacityton400400500500600600
Rated tonnage pointmm97137713
Strokemm300200350250250350
Speed changings.p.m15-3020-3510-2515-3015-2515-20
Die heightmm600650650700700650
Maximumkg150015001500150015001500
counterbalancer
capacity
Slide adjustmentmm150150150150150150
Slide areamm1100x11001100x11001200x12001200x12001200x12001200x1200
Bolster areamm1200x12001200x12001300x12001300x12001300x12001300x1200
Bolster thicknessmm200200220220240240
Side openingmm400x500400x500500x650500x650500x650500x650
Height of the top surface of bed from floor levelmm109010901200120013501350
Work energykgxm360028007000380050008000
Main MotorHpxp30x430x430x430x430x430x4
Slide adjusting moterkwxp2x42x43x43x43x43x4
Frame structure  tie rod type

2. Technical Descriptions :

Capacity 400ton H Type Power Press Punching Machine
Capacity 400ton H Type Power Press Punching Machine


Capacity 400ton H Type Power Press Punching MachineCapacity 400ton H Type Power Press Punching MachineCapacity 400ton H Type Power Press Punching MachineCapacity 400ton H Type Power Press Punching Machine
Product Features:
1)   Combined with European, American, and Japanese advanced technologies/adopt functional structure/ CAE dynamic simulation optimization design
2)   High-rigidity and high-quality steel welding or whole frame casting for tempering/ vibration stress processing
3)   High-standard fabrication processing for key parts of gears and bent axles for hard chrome plating/nitriding/grinding
4)   High-performance configurations such as controllers/drive parts/electromagnetic clutches/ pneumatic elements and bearings
5)   Technical grade of international stamping equipment and high inspection index.
6)   High-response multi-functional superposition expansion/high-quality industrial control processor
7)   High-memory module/individual design franchised software compilation
8)   High-compatibility multi-axial variable speed drive/automation equipment onboard expansion
9)   High-intelligent human-computer interface/high-frequency real-time control/Ethernet & USB interface


Standard Configuration:
> Hydraulic overload protector
> Electric slider adjusting device
> Digital moulding-height indicator(unit: 0.1 mm)
> Slider and mould balancing device
> Rotary cam switch
> Crank angle indicator
> Circulation centralization lubrication oil feeding device
> Electromagnetic stroke counter
> Over-run safety device
> Programmable controller
> Moveable T-type operating floor
> Air source connector
> Independent electric control cabinet
> Maintenance tool and tool box

Optional Configuration:
> Die cushion
> Upper slider knock out device
> Die Light
> Main motor inversion device
> Photo-electric safety device
> Safety groove and safety pin
> Pre-set counter (6 digits)
> Loading inspection device
> Misfeed detection consent
> Frequency converter
> Basic bolt and soleplate
> Anti-vibration foot
> Safety shelf and safety ladder
> Power socket
> Quick die change device
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Melly Qi
Saleswoman
*From:
To: Miss Melly Qi
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now