Gold Member Since 2016
NINGBO XIEDUAN PRECISION MACHINERY INTERNATIONAL TRADE CO., LTD.

Dry Clutch Gantry Type Single Point Press, Dry Clutch Gantry Type Press, Dry Clutch Gantry Press manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 400ton Dry Clutch Gantry Type Single Point Press, (160ton-600ton) H Frame Double Crankstransfer Power Press, 400 Ton Progressive Press Stamping Line, H Frame Power Press Stamping Line and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Straight Side High Precison Press 400ton Dry Clutch Gantry Type Single Point Press

400ton Dry Clutch Gantry Type Single Point Press

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 SET
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 500 Sets /Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: STS(200ton-600ton)
  • Punch Shape: H Frame Press
  • Slider Drive Mechanism: Crank Press
  • Automatic Grade: PLC Control ,Human-Machine Interface
  • Precision: High Precision
  • Condition: New
  • Frequency Inverter: Taiwan Delta / Japan Yaskawa
  • Dry Clutch: Italian Ompi
  • Double Solenoid Valve: Japan′s Taco
  • Bearings: Japan NTN/NSK
  • Welded Steel Structure: Elimination of Internal Stress Process, CNC Precis
  • Transport Package: Iron Steel Pallete
  • Origin: Ningbo
  • Type: High Precision Power Press
  • Slider Movement: Single Action
  • Controlling Mode: CNC
  • Power Source: Mechanical Drive
  • Certification: CE, ISO 9001
  • Precision Standard: GB(Japan 1 Class)
  • Hydraulic Over-Load Protector: Japan Showa/ Taiwan King Air
  • Main Motors: Taiwan Teco
  • Oil Lubricator/Filter: German Rexroth/Japan SMC
  • PLC: Japan Omron
  • Trademark: XIEDUANPRESS
  • Specification: STS-200ton-600ton
  • HS Code: 8462101000
Product Description
Manufacturing Precision Standards : Japanese JIS 1 Class
1. Parameters
1)  200ton  --  300ton Parameters  
NameUnitSTS-200STS-250STS-300
Capacityton200200250250300300
Rated tonnage pointmm474797
Strokemm4025040250300250
Speed changings.p.m60-13020-4050-11020-4020-3520-35
Die heightmm350550380550650550
Maximumkg1000120080080015001500
counterbalancer
capacity
Slide adjustmentmm100150100150150150
Slide areamm900x800900x800900x800900x8001000x9001000x900
Bolster areamm1000x9001000x9001000x9001000x9001100x10001100x1000
Bolster thicknessmm170170180180200200
Side openingmm400x400400x400400x400400x400400x500400x500
Height of the top surface of bed from floor levelmm850850850850850850
Work energykgxm80015001000200030002500
Main MotorHpxp30x430x430x430x430x430x4
Slide adjusting moterkwxp2x42x42x42x42x42x4
Frame structure one piece frame

2)  400ton  --  600ton Parameters  
NameUnitSTS-400STS-500STS-600
Capacityton400400500500600600
Rated tonnage pointmm97137713
Strokemm300200350250250350
Speed changings.p.m15-3020-3510-2515-3015-2515-20
Die heightmm600650650700700650
Maximumkg150015001500150015001500
counterbalancer
capacity
Slide adjustmentmm150150150150150150
Slide areamm1100x11001100x11001200x12001200x12001200x12001200x1200
Bolster areamm1200x12001200x12001300x12001300x12001300x12001300x1200
Bolster thicknessmm200200220220240240
Side openingmm400x500400x500500x650500x650500x650500x650
Height of the top surface of bed from floor levelmm109010901200120013501350
Work energykgxm360028007000380050008000
Main MotorHpxp30x430x430x430x430x430x4
Slide adjusting moterkwxp2x42x43x43x43x43x4
Frame structure  tie rod type

2. Technical Descriptions :

400ton Dry Clutch Gantry Type Single Point Press
400ton Dry Clutch Gantry Type Single Point Press


400ton Dry Clutch Gantry Type Single Point Press400ton Dry Clutch Gantry Type Single Point Press400ton Dry Clutch Gantry Type Single Point Press400ton Dry Clutch Gantry Type Single Point Press
Product Features:
1)   Combined with European, American, and Japanese advanced technologies/adopt functional structure/ CAE dynamic simulation optimization design
2)   High-rigidity and high-quality steel welding or whole frame casting for tempering/ vibration stress processing
3)   High-standard fabrication processing for key parts of gears and bent axles for hard chrome plating/nitriding/grinding
4)   High-performance configurations such as controllers/drive parts/electromagnetic clutches/ pneumatic elements and bearings
5)   Technical grade of international stamping equipment and high inspection index.
6)   High-response multi-functional superposition expansion/high-quality industrial control processor
7)   High-memory module/individual design franchised software compilation
8)   High-compatibility multi-axial variable speed drive/automation equipment onboard expansion
9)   High-intelligent human-computer interface/high-frequency real-time control/Ethernet & USB interface


Standard Configuration:
> Hydraulic overload protector
> Electric slider adjusting device
> Digital moulding-height indicator(unit: 0.1 mm)
> Slider and mould balancing device
> Rotary cam switch
> Crank angle indicator
> Circulation centralization lubrication oil feeding device
> Electromagnetic stroke counter
> Over-run safety device
> Programmable controller
> Moveable T-type operating floor
> Air source connector
> Independent electric control cabinet
> Maintenance tool and tool box

Optional Configuration:
> Die cushion
> Upper slider knock out device
> Die Light
> Main motor inversion device
> Photo-electric safety device
> Safety groove and safety pin
> Pre-set counter (6 digits)
> Loading inspection device
> Misfeed detection consent
> Frequency converter
> Basic bolt and soleplate
> Anti-vibration foot
> Safety shelf and safety ladder
> Power socket
> Quick die change device
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Melly Qi
Saleswoman
*From:
To: Miss Melly Qi
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category