Gold Member Since 2016
NINGBO XIEDUAN PRECISION MACHINERY INTERNATIONAL TRADE CO., LTD.

C Frame Hydraulic Power Press, Hydraulic Press Machine, Hydraulic Cutting Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hydraulic Cutting Machine (25ton-1000ton), (160ton-600ton) H Frame Double Crankstransfer Power Press, 400 Ton Progressive Press Stamping Line, H Frame Power Press Stamping Line and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Hydraulic Press Hydraulic Cutting Machine (25ton-1000ton)

Hydraulic Cutting Machine (25ton-1000ton)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 set
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 3000 Sets /Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Y41 (25ton-1000ton)
  • Feature: Precision
  • Condition: New
  • Warranty: 12 Months
  • C Frame Hydraulic Press Technical Condit: Jb/T3818-1999
  • Structure: Welded C Frame Adopts High Qualified Steel
  • Piston Rod Surface: Intermediate Frequency Quenching Treatment
  • Hydraulic Control System: Advanced Integrated Structure
  • The Emergency Stop Button: on The Operation Panel
  • Transport Package: Iron Steel Pallete
  • Origin: Nantong
  • Type: C Frame Hydraulic Press
  • Certification: ISO9001
  • Customized: Customized
  • C Frame Hydraulic Press Precision: Jb/T9958.2-1999
  • C Frame Hydraulic Press Safety Technical: GB3915-1885
  • Structure Process: Aging Treatment to Eliminate Welding Stress
  • Hardness: Above HRC45 Then for Chrome Plated Process
  • Electrical Control System: PLC Programmable Control Technology
  • Trademark: XIEDUANPRESS
  • Specification: Y41-25ton-1000ton
  • HS Code: 846291000
Product Description
Manufacturing Precision Standards :
JB/T3818-1999---C Frame Hydraulic press technical conditions
GB3915-1885 ---C Frame Hydraulic press safety technical condition
JB/T9958.2-1999---C Frame Hydraulic press Precision

1. Parameters
1)
Y41 25ton~200ton
 
Nominal PressurekN250630100016002000
Max.pressure of liquidMpa12.520252525
Stroke Lengthmm400500500500600
Throat depthmm320320350360360
Opening Heightmm600800900900900
Speed of SlideIdle Strokemm/S6060806018
Workmm/S11118-1488-18
Back Strokemm/S1201207012060
Bolster SurfaceL.R.mm510710700800900
F.B.mm500600600630700
 Operation Height mm705750700700800
Power of MotorKW35.5111515
Overall DimensionL.R.mm8601100110012001300
 F.Bmm15001550160017001750
 Above Floormm29503350350036503750
WeightKg300050006500980012000

 2)  Y41 315ton~1000ton
 
Item UnitY41-315Y41-400Y41-500Y41-800Y41-1000
Nominal PressurekN315040005000800010000
Max.pressure of liquidMpa2525252525
Stroke Lengthmm8008009006001250
Throat depthmm1300130015005501800
Opening Heightmm15001500150012003200
Speed of SlideIdle Strokemm/S80808080100
Workmm/S867-158~145~10
Back Strokemm/S4560807070
Bolster SurfaceL.R.mm20002500250028004000
F.B.mm20001250140010003000
 Operation Height mm500500500800300
Power of MotorKW3030373774
Overall DimensionL.R.mm200025002500280040000
 F.Bmm45004200475026006500
 Above Floormm50005200575051507500
WeightKg55000650007500052000180000

 
2. Technical Descriptions :
2.1 Structure
The structure design through the finite element optimization design, the overall performance of the press are practical, durable, high rigidity and high reliability.
The welded C frame adopts high qualified steel, through Aging treatment to eliminate welding stress; ensure the machine service life and precision of the durability.
Ram operating depend on guidance of pillars and bushes, and realize upward and downward motion.
The high speed composite cylinder made from high quality forged steel 45, the piston rod surface through intermediate frequency quenching treatment, the hardness above HRC45 then for chrome plated process, seals material of cylinder are imported to ensure reliable sealing.
Stroke limit, the limit of the press adopts imported photoelectric switch control, and set the upper and lower limit switch protection, to ensure the slider within limited stroke distance .
 
2.2 Hydraulic Control System
Hydraulic station layout is reasonable, is helpful to check the maintenance
Hydraulic control system adopts advanced integrated structure to meet the fast response, anti-pollution ability, no leakage, reliable performance requirement
There is bearing insurance loop in the hydraulic system, should guarantee the slide ram can be stop at any position, and set the overload protection circuit, to ensure the safety in the process of work.
Hydraulic system set up corresponding pressure check points, in order to facilitate debugging, inspection, maintenance.
Hydraulic line connected by flange, distribution uncluttered and firm.
 
2.3 Electrical control system
Adopt PLC programmable control technology, with three functions of setting adjustment, manual and semi-automatic.
Slide Stroke controlled by imported photoelectric switch, and set the upper and lower limit switch, for protection.
On the operation panel set with the emergency stop button, press the stop button to stop all actions.
The main electric elements adopt domestic famous brand products.
Equip with movable double hands button operation platform.

3. Safety Protection Measures:
Work station and moveable station have emergency stop button, press the stop button, to stop all action.
Upper and Lower limit set with limit protection switch.
Setting with overload protection, the hydraulic system is equipped with safety valve, to ensure no overload.
 
4. Key Components  
Motor  ---               Jiangsu
High-pressure pump ---  Jiangsu Qidong
Cartridge valves--- Jining Taifeng
Seals  ---        Sanmon
PLC  ---  Mitsubishi
Approach Switch ------ Imported from South Korea
Main electrical components ----   Schneider

5. Technical Documents
5.1 A set of manual machine (operation manuals, structural chart, repair manual, foundation drawing, etc).
5.2 Out line drawing, hydraulic principle diagram, electrical diagram drawing, the figure of vulnerability parts of e, etc.
5.3 Details of standard annex and easily damaged parts.
5.4 Package list.
5.5 Qualification Certificate.    

6. Spare parts and special tools
 
NoNameQuantityNotes
1Anchor boltsone setFor machine body and power system
2Special Spannerone setFor Machine Body, Oil cylinder
3Wearing Sealsone setpipes,Power system


Hydraulic Cutting Machine (25ton-1000ton)Hydraulic Cutting Machine (25ton-1000ton)Hydraulic Cutting Machine (25ton-1000ton)Hydraulic Cutting Machine (25ton-1000ton)Hydraulic Cutting Machine (25ton-1000ton)Hydraulic Cutting Machine (25ton-1000ton)





 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Melly Qi
Saleswoman
*From:
To: Miss Melly Qi
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now