Gold Member Since 2016
NINGBO XIEDUAN PRECISION MACHINERY INTERNATIONAL TRADE CO., LTD.

Power Press, Punch Precision Press, Die Stamping Press Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 25ton-260ton Plunger Guide High Precision Press, (160ton-600ton) H Frame Double Crankstransfer Power Press, 400 Ton Progressive Press Stamping Line, H Frame Power Press Stamping Line and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product C Frame High Precision Press 25ton-260ton Plunger Guide High Precision Press

25ton-260ton Plunger Guide High Precision Press

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 set
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 3000 Sets /Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
C Frame Power Press
4 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Product Attribute
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: EDS(25ton-260ton)
  • Punch Shape: Open Punch
  • Slider Drive Mechanism: Crank Press
  • Automatic Grade: PLC Control ,Human-Machine Interface
  • Precision: High Precision
  • Condition: New
  • Frequency Inverter: Taiwan Delta / Japan Yaskawa
  • Dry Clutch: Italian Ompi
  • Double Solenoid Valve: Japan′s Taco
  • Bearings: Japan NTN/NSK
  • Welded Steel Structure: Elimination of Internal Stress Process, CNC Precis
  • Transport Package: Iron Steel Pallete
  • Origin: Ningbo
  • Type: High Precision Power Press
  • Slider Movement: Single Action
  • Controlling Mode: CNC
  • Power Source: Mechanical Drive
  • Certification: CE, ISO 9001
  • Precision Standard: GB(Japan 1 Class)
  • Hydraulic Over-Load Protector: Japan Showa/ Taiwan King Air
  • Main Motors: Taiwan Teco
  • Oil Lubricator/Filter: German Rexroth/Japan SMC
  • PLC: Japan Omron
  • Trademark: XIEDUANPRESS
  • Specification: EDS-25ton-260ton
  • HS Code: 8462101000
Product Description
Manufacturing Precision Standards : Japanese JIS 1 Class
1. Parameters
1) 25ton   ~80ton Parameters
 
NameUnitEDS-25EDS-35EDS-45EDS-60EDS-80
Model VHVHVHVHVH
CapacityTon2535456080
Rated tonnage pointmm6363636363
Speed changings.p.m75-150150-25060-120120-24050-100100-20042-8575-15037-7555-110
Stable speeds.p.m125100807060
Strokemm803080401005012090130100
Die heightmm200225210230250275300315320335
Slide adjustmentmm5055607080
Slide areamm300x230350x300400x350500x400560x450
Bolster areamm750x300x70800x400x85950x450x110900x500x1301000x600x140
Shank holemm3838385050
Main motorkw.p2.2x42.2x43.7x45.5x47.5x4
Slide adjust deviceHP0.2x40.2x40.2x40.4x40.4x4
Air pressurekg/cm266666
Presses precision GB(JIS)1 classGB(JIS)1 classGB(JIS)1 classGB(JIS)1 classGB(JIS)1 class
Die cushion capacityTon--2.32.33.6
Strokemm--505070
Die cushion effective areamm2--300x230300x230350x300

2) 110ton   ~260ton Parameters  
NameUnitEDS-110EDS-160EDS-200EDS-260
Model VHVHVHVH
CapacityTon110160200260
Rated tonnage pointmm63636363
Speed changings.p.m32-6550-10027-5540-8525-5035-7020-4040-60
Stable speeds.p.m50454030
Strokemm150110200130250160250180
Die heightmm350370420455450495500535
Slide adjustmentmm100100120120
Slide areamm620x530700x550850x650950x700
Bolster areamm1150x680x1501250x760x1601450x840x1801500x840x190
Shank holemm50656565
Main motorkw.p11x415x418.5x422x4
Slide adjust deviceHP0.4x40.75x40.75x41.5x4
Air pressurekg/cm26666
Presses precision GB(JIS)1 classGB(JIS)1 classGB(JIS)1 classGB(JIS)1 class
Die cushion capacityTon4.76.36.311.7
Strokemm8080100100
Die cushion effective areamm2450x350500x350640x420700x470

2. Technical Descriptions :
25ton-260ton Plunger Guide High Precision Press
25ton-260ton Plunger Guide High Precision Press
25ton-260ton Plunger Guide High Precision Press
25ton-260ton Plunger Guide High Precision Press

25ton-260ton Plunger Guide High Precision Press
25ton-260ton Plunger Guide High Precision Press
 3. Product Features :
1) The precision of adjusting up to 0.1mm,safety,reliable and convenient.
2) Crank,gear,connec bar are oxidized hardening and milled,having super comprehensive mechanical performance and durable function.
3) Used reliable high clutch/break and international up-to-date twin electomagnetic valve,overloading protector can guarantee the precision of slider running and stop and safe production of the machine.
4) Reasonable structural design, is benefit for automation prodution and reduce cost, improve effciency.
5) Advanced design principle, low noise, low consumption, low cost, save energy.

4.Standard configuration:
Inverter
Hydraulic over-load protector
Elec tric slider adjusting device
Touch screen (pre-judge, pre-cut, and total count)
Slider and mould  balancing device
Misfeed detection consent
Power socket
Crank angle indicator
Counter
Air source connector
Over-run safety device
 
5.Optional configuration:
High performance wet clutch & brake
Electrical automatic lubrication system
Pneumatic die cushion device
Foot switch
Quick die change device (die lifter, clamp and die arm sepjes)
Slide knock-out device
Anti-vibration press mount
Photo-electronic safety device
Feeder(air, machinery, and NC)
Touch pad (preset total counter)



 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Melly Qi
Saleswoman
*From:
To: Miss Melly Qi
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now