Gold Member Since 2016
NINGBO XIEDUAN PRECISION MACHINERY INTERNATIONAL TRADE CO., LTD.

800ton Heavy Duty Power Press, Straight Side Punching Machine 800ton, Double Cranks Power Press 800ton manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 800ton Heavy Duty Progressive Stamping Transfer Press, (160ton-600ton) H Frame Double Crankstransfer Power Press, 400 Ton Progressive Press Stamping Line, H Frame Power Press Stamping Line and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Automatic Press Line Solutions 800ton Heavy Duty Progressive Stamping Transfer Press

800ton Heavy Duty Progressive Stamping Transfer Press

FOB Price: US $100,000-1,000,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $100,000-1,000,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 500 Sets /Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: STD-800
  • Punch Shape: H Frame Press
  • Slider Drive Mechanism: Crank Press
  • Automatic Grade: PLC Control ,Human-Machine Interface
  • Precision: High Precision
  • Condition: New
  • Frequency Inverter: Taiwan Delta / Japan Yaskawa
  • Dry Clutch: Italian Ompi
  • Double Solenoid Valve: Japan′s Taco
  • Bearings: Japan NTN/NSK
  • Welded Steel Structure: Elimination of Internal Stress Process, CNC Precis
  • Transport Package: Iron Steel Pallete
  • Origin: Ningbo
  • Type: High Precision Power Press
  • Slider Movement: Single Action
  • Controlling Mode: CNC
  • Power Source: Mechanical Drive
  • Certification: CE, ISO 9001
  • Precision Standard: GB(Japan 1 Class)
  • Hydraulic Over-Load Protector: Japan Showa/ Taiwan King Air
  • Main Motors: Taiwan Teco
  • Oil Lubricator/Filter: German Rexroth/Japan SMC
  • PLC: Japan Omron
  • Trademark: XIEDUANPRESS
  • Specification: STD-400ton-1200ton
  • HS Code: 8462101000
Product Description
Manufacturing Precision Standards : Japanese JIS 1 Class
1. Parameters
1)  400ton  --  600ton Parameters
NameUnitSTD-400STD-500STD-600
ModelSHSHSH
CapacityTon400500600
Rated tonnage pointmm137137139
Strokemm400300400300400300
Speed changings.p.m15-2535-4015-2525-4015-2520-30
Die heightmm600650650700650700
Slide adjustmentmm150200200
Slide areamm2800x13003100x14003600x1400
Bolster areamm2800x14003100x15003600x1500
Side openingmm850x600950x6501000x700
Die cushion capacityTon607080

2)  800ton  --  1200ton Parameters
NameUnitSTD-800STD-1000STD-1200
ModelSHSHSH
CapacityTon80010001200
Rated tonnage pointmm139139139
Strokemm400300400300400300
Speed changings.p.m15-2520-3015-2520-3015-2520-30
Die heightmm7007501000105010001050
Slide adjustmentmm250250250
Slide areamm3800x16004600x18005000x1800
Bolster areamm3800x16004600x18005000x1800
Side openingmm1100x8001200x9001200x900
Die cushion capacityTon808080

2. Technical Descriptions :







Features:
1)     Slider with Octahedral longer guide rails to guarantee operation precision.
2)     Hydraulic overload protection device stop the operation emergency when overload ,convenient for application;
3)     PLC electric interlocking control , with functions of Emergency stop, inch, single-stroke, and continuous operation;
4)     Dry pneumatic friction clutch is small in noise, large in clutching torque, small in braking angle, and convenient for maintenance;
5)     Body is closed structure, including beams, stand columns, and bases, pre-tighten by four tie bolts, with good rigidity .

Standard Configuration:
> Hydraulic overload protector
> Electric slider adjusting device
> Independent electrical control cabinet
> Movable Operating Platform
> Digital mould-height indicator
> Circulation centralization lubrication oil feeding device
> Power socket
> Over-run safety device
> Misfeed detection device
> Pre-determined counter (6 digits)
> Air-blast device 1/2" primary circuit
> Air source connector 1/2" secondary circuit
> Frequency converter

Optional Configuration:
> Die Cushion device
> Photo-electric safety device
> Knock out device on the slider
> Safety block and safety latch
> Anti-vibration device
> Die area lighting
> Quick die change device
> Movable working table
> Automatic feeding system
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Melly Qi
Saleswoman
*From:
To: Miss Melly Qi
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category