Gold Member Since 2016
NINGBO XIEDUAN PRECISION MACHINERY INTERNATIONAL TRADE CO., LTD.

Metal Stamping Pneumatic Press, Metal Stamping Press, 125ton Pneumatic Press manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Home Appliances Metal Stamping 125ton Pneumatic Press, (160ton-600ton) H Frame Double Crankstransfer Power Press, 400 Ton Progressive Press Stamping Line, H Frame Power Press Stamping Line and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product C Frame High Precision Press Home Appliances Metal Stamping 125ton Pneumatic Press

Home Appliances Metal Stamping 125ton Pneumatic Press

FOB Price: US $10,000-100,000 / SET
Min. Order: 1 SET
Min. Order FOB Price
1 SET US $10,000-100,000/ SET
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 3000 Sets /Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: APA-125
  • Punch Shape: Open Punch
  • Slider Drive Mechanism: Crank Press
  • Automatic Grade: PLC Control ,Human-Machine Interface
  • Precision: High Precision
  • Condition: New
  • Frequency Inverter: Taiwan Delta / Japan Yaskawa
  • Dry Clutch: Italian Ompi
  • Double Solenoid Valve: Japan′s Taco
  • Bearings: Japan NTN/NSK
  • Welded Steel Structure: Elimination of Internal Stress Process, CNC Precis
  • Transport Package: Iron Steel Pallete
  • Origin: Ningbo
  • Type: High Precision Power Press
  • Slider Movement: Single Action
  • Controlling Mode: CNC
  • Power Source: Mechanical Drive
  • Certification: CE, ISO 9001
  • Precision Standard: GB(Japan 1 Class)
  • Hydraulic Over-Load Protector: Japan Showa/ Taiwan King Air
  • Main Motors: Taiwan Teco
  • Oil Lubricator/Filter: German Rexroth/Japan SMC
  • PLC: Japan Omron
  • Trademark: XIEDUANPRESS
  • Specification: APA-15ton-315ton
  • HS Code: 8462101000
Product Description
Manufacturing Precision Standards : Japanese JIS 1 Class
1. Parameters
1) 25ton   ~60ton Parameters  
 
ItemAPA-25APA-35APA-45APA-60
ModelVHVHVHVH
CapacityTon25354560
Rated tonnage pointmm3.21.63.21.63.21.642
Speed changings.p.m60-140130-20040-120110-18040-100100-15035-9080-120
Stable speeds.p.m110857565
Strokemm60307040805012060
Die heightmm200215220235250 265310340
Slide adjustmentmm50556075
Slide areamm300x230x50360x250x50400x300x60500x360x70
Bolster areamm680x300x70800x400x70850x440x80900x500x80
Shank holemmΦ38.1Φ38.1Φ38.1Φ38.1
Main motorkw.p3.7x43.7x45.5x45.5x4
Slide adjust deviceHPManual operation
Air pressurekg/cm26666
Presses precision GB(JIS)1 classGB(JIS)1 classGB(JIS)1 classGB(JIS)1 class
Presses dimensionmm1280x850x22001380x900x24001575x950x25001595x1000x2800
Presses weightTons2.133.85.6
Die cushion OptionalCapacityTon-2.32.33.6
Strokemm-505070
Die cushion effective areamm2-300x230300x230350x300

2) 80ton   ~200ton Parameters  
 
ItemAPA-80APA-110APA-160APA-200
ModelVHVHVHVH
CapacityTon80110160200
Rated tonnage pointmm42636363
Speed changings.p.m35-8080-12030-6060-9020-5040-7020-5050-70
Stable speeds.p.m65503535
Strokemm150701808020090200100
Die heightmm340380360410400450460510
Slide adjustmentmm8080100110
Slide areamm560x420x70650x470x80700x550x90850x550x90
Bolster areamm1000x550x901150x600x1101250x800x1401350x820x140
Shank holemmΦ50Φ50Φ65Φ65
Main motorkw.p7.5x411x415x418x4
Slide adjust deviceHP Electrial driving
Air pressurekg/cm26666
Presses precision GB(JIS)1 classGB(JIS)1 classGB(JIS)1 classGB(JIS)1 class
Presses dimensionmm1800x1180x29801900x1300x32002420x1390x34652420x1490x3612
Presses weightTons6.59.61416
Die cushion OptionalCapacityTon3.66.31010
Strokemm70808080
Die cushion effective areamm2450x310500x350650x420650x420

3) 260ton   ~315ton Parameters  
 
NameAPA-260APA-315
ModelVHVH
Capacity260315
Rated tonnage point6373.5
Speed changing20-5050-7020-3535-50
Stable speed3030
Stroke200100250150
Die height460550500550
Slide adjustment120120
Slide area850x630x90950x700x100
Bolster area1400x820x1601600x900x200
Shank holeΦ65Φ65
Main motor22x430x4
Slide adjust deviceElectrical Driven
Air pressure66
Presses precisionGB(JIS)1 classGB(JIS)1 class
Presses dimension2735x1780x40702845x1950x4500
Presses weight2233
Die cushion capacity1414
Stroke100100
Die cushion effective area710x480810x480

2. Technical Descriptions :
2. Key Components List
 
CategoryItemBrand & Manufacture
Mechanical partsBearingsJapan NSK
O shape seal ringJapan NOK
oil sealsJapan NOK
Clutch (dry)Italian OMPI
Air Tankhigh-quality domestic manufacture
Anti-vibration DeviceBeijing Great wall
Electric grease oil pumpTaiwan Tairun
Electrical ElementsMain MotorTaiwan Teco
Frequency InverterTaiwan Teco/Delta
 Slide Motor Adjustment MotorJapan Self-brake Slide Motor
ContactorSchneider
RelayOMRON
Push ButtonSchneider
PLCJapan Omron
Touch Control ScreenTaiwan EASYVIEW
Operation ButtonsSchneider
Emergency Stop ButtonSchneider
Proximity SwitchJapan  OMRON
 
 
3. Main Parts Function Description
 
 
Item 
Unit
 
Specification Contents
1.Slider Balancer  
1.1  Maximum balance air pressure 5.0 kg/cm2
1.2 Air Pressures Adjustment Method Pressure valve operation (manual)
   
2.Slider Adjustment Device  
2.1 Adjusting Method Slider Motor Driven
2.2 Adjusting Speed about 50 mm/min
2.3  Operation Method Button Operation (manual )
2.4  Show Method Electronic digits display 0.1mm
   
3. Overload Protection Device  
3.1 Model   Oil discharge load
3.2 overload cylinder strokemm10mm
3.3 overload return timesecMaximum 60 sec
   
4. Clutch brake  
4.1 Model   Dry pneumatic
4.2 Structure Integrated
4.3 Control Method Double-loop control
4.4 Solenoid Valve Double solenoid valve
4.5 Action Method
 -  Clutch
- Brakes
 Air Action
Spring Action
4.6 Friction Plate None asbestos material, flake
   
5. Lubrication System  
5.1 Circulation Method
lubrication Parts
5.2  Intermittent oil way method
      Lubrication Parts
 
 
 
 
method of distributing valve
 
Driven Parts , guide rails
Method of distributing valve
 
Balancer
   
 
 
 
 
4. Key components Technology Process
 
 
Parts Name
 
Material
Machining Technology Process
 
Machine Frame
Q235A Hot Rolled Steel Plate
Q235A
Hot rolled steel plate cutting, bending into the required shape or size for V welding after 3-7 processing, then through burning blunt (annealing) relieving stress, Sandblasting derusting and anti-rust primer,the mechanical processing is complete, after PT checking flaw.
BolsterHot Rolled Steel Plate
Q235A
Flame cutting materials , fine milling again after burning blunt ( annealing )
Connecting RodSpheroidal Graphite Casting QT500-7Boring and milling machine processing after annealing treatment
Ball Head LinkMedium Carbon Steel 45#Bar quenched and tempered to HS42 after forging, and then lathe turning to the required shape and size.
Saw tooth nutSpheroidal Graphite Casting
QT500-7
Boring and milling machine processing after annealing treatment
Guide Railscopper casting
ZQSn10-10
After fine cutting with liquid nitrogen freezing to - 160 ºC, and then embed related parts, and tighten with lock screw fixation to prevent loose
Guide BushZQSn5-5-5Finish-Milling-- Copper taper pin fixation--Brass Screws and screw adhesive fastening
 
gearwheel
 
wheel hub: ZG45
spoke: Q235A
Rim: 45#
Tooth type: straight tooth
Wheel hub adopt casting (cast) processing. Wheel adopt hot rolled steel plate through flame cutting to the required shape and size, rim as the drive ring forging, both with v-shaped welding again as a body, each bead welding 10 ~ 12, then completion of welding by burning blunt (annealing), and PT inspection ,if  without defects then for the vertical lathe turning, hobbing machine, grinding machine, chamfering machine, etc.
Transmission Shaft
 
chrome-molybdenum alloy steel
42CrMo
 
Rod--Hardening and Tempering-- Rough Turning-- Finish Turning-grinding-- keyway cutting-chamfering-and etc
III.  Equipment Acceptance
Equipment design , manufacture and safety technology conditions are all in accordance with national and industry standards.
The outline drawing of the whole diagram and important parts will be sent to the buyer audit after design completed, and require buyer sign confirmation.
Equipment acceptance have pre-acceptance and final acceptance.
1. Pre-acceptance: Acceptance include appearance quality, technical parameters, performance and accuracy test, according to the technical agreement signed by both parties, and the national standards, signed by both parties representative pre-acceptance report.
2. Final acceptance, if necessary, in the mutual confirmation products has reached the technical requirements and quality requirements set forth in the agreement, after completion of equipment installation and debugging on the buyer factory, signed by both parties on behalf of the final acceptance report. Equipment manufacturer engineers is responsible for maintenance and other related personnel training theory and practical operation.
IV.   Service Commitment
1.Seller provides technical training and consulting service for the customer free of charge.
2. Buyer responsible for  shipping, clearance of discharge, Marine insurance ,and located the machine , prepare corresponding necessary operating environment;
3. Engineers available service abroad if necessary ,but buyer provide round-trip air-tickets, food, accommodation, and abroad commission 200 USD per person each day, seller responsible for commissioning , installation, and training service.
4. Warranty period 14 months dated from the date of delivery, within 2 hours to respond after received the user's fault information, if necessary will send engineers to the scene for maintenance services, and the customer provide necessary transportation and accommodation support.
5. Commitment to provide lifetime paid services after the warranty period, and provide the most preferential price for the required accessories.
6. Equipment damage caused by man-made reasons during warranty period, the required parts and logistics expenses shall be taken by the buyer, and seller provide  free maintenance  instruction service.
V.Technical Documents
1.  Operation Manual
2. Inspection Record
3. Manuals of  PLC, Frequency converter, and related documents. .








 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Melly Qi
Saleswoman
*From:
To: Miss Melly Qi
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now